PacLII Home | Databases | WorldLII | Search | Feedback
[…] [5] See e.g., Michigan Comp. Laws § 750.520a(f)220;‘IntimIntimate parts’ includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.”); Minnesota Stat. § 609.341(5) (same); Guam Code § 25.10(3) (same); Virginia Code § 18.2-67.10(2) (“‘Intimate parts’ means the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, or buttocks of any person.”); Colorado Rev. Stat. § 18-3-401(2) (“&#82timIntimate parts’ means the external genitalia or the perineum or the anus or the buttocks or the pubes or the breast of any person.”); Wisconsin Stat. § 939.22(19) (“&;Intimate parts’ mean means the breast, buttock, anus, groin, scrotum, penis, vagina, or pubic mound of a human being”); R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-37-1(3); (Intimate parts are the “genital or anal areas, groin, inner thigh or buttock of any person or the breast of a female.”).

[6] See, E.g., People v. Victor P., 120 Misc. 2d 770, 772-3 (N.Y.C. Crim.